Skip to main content

Alone Doesn't Mean Lonely

Tuesday night. It's so lovely!

The campus activities have done and I go to home alone, as always. Just for tonite, I do my journey alone only until Sudirman Station. Because I have made a deal with my cousin to get on the same train.

Do you know? I never feel lonely eventhough I'm alone. I always enjoy every minutes when I'm alone. Doing journeys, thinking about something and I can say, I always get new idea when I'm doing my journey alone while watching the view out of windows. That's why I never feel bored doing anything and going to anywhere alone.

They always say the reason why I like this because I don't have a boyfriend. Oh come on dude. Do you think a boyfriend is a 'tukang ojek' or 'driver' for his girlfriend? If I have a boyfriend, I will be the same me as now. Of course, I'm going to divide my time with him. But, not always. I just want to be an independent woman who doesn't dependent on some people. Just it. Is it Clear? :D

But, I can't avoid that I have to need someone by my side somehow. Because I'm a social human too who needs other social humans for living. I admit it and I accept it.

Nb: Now, I'm sitting between two lady boys at Platform 3 in Tanah Abang Train Station. -_-

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Mall-Mall yg Dapat Dijangkau Dengan Commuter Line

“Murah dan nggak macet.”
Ini adalah prinsip gue dalam memilih sarana transportasi umum di Jakarta. Ke mana pun dan sejauh apapun jaraknya, selama bisa dijangkau dengan Commuter Line, gue akan selalu siap walau dalam kondisi apapun termasuk jika keadaan memaksa gue untuk pergi seorang diri. Ke kantor, ke kampus, ke terminal, ke pasar, atau pun ke rumah temen, gue akan selalu mencari stasiun terdekat dari tempat yang ingin gue tuju.

Kenalan sama ISI 2012 Yuk!

Tak kenal maka tak sayang.
Sebelum gue lanjutkan cerita trip gue ke MY – THAI Day 2, alangkah baiknya kalian baca ini dulu.
Di MY – THAI Trip Day I pasti kalian bertanya-tanya, siapa sih ISI 2012 itu? Siapa sih para penyabun itu? Siapa sih tim cewek-cewek? Siapa sih Sir Gufron? Siapa sih yang ngendarain kereta monorailnya?
Nah di sini gue bakal ngenalin apa dan siapa ISI 2012.

MY – THAI Trip Day 2, Welcome to Hat Yai!

Hai!
Udah penasaran banget sama cerita MY – THAI Trip hari keduanya? Udah penasaran banget gimana tingkah gue naik sleeper train? Udah penasaran banget gimana kesemutannya gue duduk di bangku kereta selama 12 jam? Udah penasaran banget sama orang-orang macam apa yang gue temuin di sleeper train? Udah penasaran banget sama larangan di sleeper train? Udah penasaran banget sama..... /plak Ini ditampar karena kelamaan.