Skip to main content

New Chapter.

I MISS BLOGGING SO BAD!!!!!! *bear-hug*

So many stories that I really want to share about here. Where do I start from? Hahahaha.

First, let I share about my first monthsary being a full-time worker in Ranch Market 99. Happy monthsary me and RM GI! Hehehehe.

Finally, I got a job. So I can pay my study fee by my own money. So glad. *tearing*

The one and only, I would like to say thanks to Allah SWT who has given this blessed life.Thanks to my lovely parent and sisters. And also for my beloved best friends who always stand by my side whenever my condition is, Nalini and Walter. Without them, I won't be a strong one like this. I love you guys!

Hmmm... talking about my job now, you know? I'm really enjoy it. I learn so many things there, meet different personality and learn how to be responsible one. Most of staffs are so welcoming me. It cheers me up more. But actually, I still have to learn a lot from them. Especially from Pak Dedi. Thanks for giving me a chance to work at your store. Thank you so much. I will give my best for your store. *bow

I hope, I won't make a big mistake. And I hope I can work at the store until I get my degree. Then, I'm going to apply my CV to be RM's Web Designer. Amin. Pfffft.


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Mall-Mall yg Dapat Dijangkau Dengan Commuter Line

“Murah dan nggak macet.”
Ini adalah prinsip gue dalam memilih sarana transportasi umum di Jakarta. Ke mana pun dan sejauh apapun jaraknya, selama bisa dijangkau dengan Commuter Line, gue akan selalu siap walau dalam kondisi apapun termasuk jika keadaan memaksa gue untuk pergi seorang diri. Ke kantor, ke kampus, ke terminal, ke pasar, atau pun ke rumah temen, gue akan selalu mencari stasiun terdekat dari tempat yang ingin gue tuju.

Kenalan sama ISI 2012 Yuk!

Tak kenal maka tak sayang.
Sebelum gue lanjutkan cerita trip gue ke MY – THAI Day 2, alangkah baiknya kalian baca ini dulu.
Di MY – THAI Trip Day I pasti kalian bertanya-tanya, siapa sih ISI 2012 itu? Siapa sih para penyabun itu? Siapa sih tim cewek-cewek? Siapa sih Sir Gufron? Siapa sih yang ngendarain kereta monorailnya?
Nah di sini gue bakal ngenalin apa dan siapa ISI 2012.

MY – THAI Trip Day 2, Welcome to Hat Yai!

Hai!
Udah penasaran banget sama cerita MY – THAI Trip hari keduanya? Udah penasaran banget gimana tingkah gue naik sleeper train? Udah penasaran banget gimana kesemutannya gue duduk di bangku kereta selama 12 jam? Udah penasaran banget sama orang-orang macam apa yang gue temuin di sleeper train? Udah penasaran banget sama larangan di sleeper train? Udah penasaran banget sama..... /plak Ini ditampar karena kelamaan.